Free shipping for online orders of more than 69$, before taxes, within Canada.
(View the maximum available formats for free delivery)
Cautions and warnings:
Do not use pure essential oils. Essential oils are diluted in a vegetable oil when applied to the skin. Carry out a skin tolerance test in the crook of your elbow and wait 48 hours before using the oil on the skin. Do not use the essential oil if you notice a reaction such as redness, itching or stinging.
Keep out of reach of children.
If accidental ingestion occurs, seek urgent medical attention or contact a Poison Control Center.
Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes. Essential oils should not be applied to the eyes, the eye contour area, neither into the ears. In case of contact, apply a plenty of vegetable oil and take promptly medical advice.
If symptoms persist or worsen when using essential oil, consult a health care practitioner.
If you have epilepsy or asthma, consult a health care practitioner prior to use.
Avoid exposure of applied area(s) to the sun.
If you are pregnant or breastfeeding, do not use essential oils.
Known adverse reactions:
If you experience nausea, dizziness, headache or an allergic reaction, discontinue use.
Store in airtight, light-resistant container at room temperature.
The information contained on our site is presented purely for information purposes and cannot, in any case, bind the responsibility of the company. In no way does this information constitute a recommendation for preventive or curative treatment, prescription or diagnosis, nor should it be considered as such.
Ceylon Cinnamon hydrosol is very aromatic and deodirising it can be used as a mouthwash as well as sprayed in a bathroom or living room tpo freshen the air.
It can also be added to a spicy or apple dessert.
This organic hydrosol of Ceylon Cinnamon from Sri Lanka (formerly Ceylon) is distilled from the bark of the plant.
The cinnamon tree is a species of the family Lauraceae, native to Sri Lanka. Ceylon cinnamon is produced from its inner bark. This bark is harvested during the rainy season and dried into cinnamon sticks which are used as is or ground into powder.
Its stimulating, warming and purifying virtues have been recognized for millennia and have encouraged its use, both in traditional medicine and in cooking. The Chinese even saying it holds the keys to immortality!
Its distillation gives an extremely powerful essential oil.
Much easier to dose than essential oil, this purifying and toning hydrosol is aromatic and brings a warm and sensual note to your home cosmetics as well as a spicy cinnamon flavor to all types of culinary preparations.
For further information about this product or to inquire about larger quantities, please send us an email and we will get back to you as soon as possible.
The availability and price of this product may vary without prior notice, if for some reason the quantity you have requested is currently unavailable, we will contact you shortly to discuss the best options to fulfill your needs.